top of page

Personal Data Owner Applications

This Form has been prepared to fulfill your application request regarding your personal data before our Foundation, in accordance with your rights as a Data Subject within the scope of Law No. 6698.

Your application will be responded to as soon as possible, within 30 days at the latest, in accordance with the provision of the Law. We would like you to know that even if the information and documents you provide are incomplete or incomprehensible, we will contact you as the Data Controller to finalize your application.

Personal Data Application Form

Data Owner Applicant's Information
Personal Data Rights You Will Exercise
İlgili alanları işaretleyiniz
Please describe your request in detail.
You can add the documents you want to add here
YÜKLE
Applicant's Declaration

This application form has been prepared to determine your relationship with our Foundation, to fully determine your personal data processed by our Foundation, if any, and its nature, and to respond to your application correctly and within the legal period. In order to eliminate legal risks that may arise from a sharing contrary to the principles, procedures and principles stipulated in the law, and especially to ensure the security of your personal data, our Foundation reserves the right to request additional information and documents (copy of identity card or driver's license, etc.) for identity / authorization determination. If the information you share in the form content is not accurate and up-to-date or an unauthorized application is made, our Foundation does not accept liability for requests arising from such incorrect information or unauthorized application. All liability arising from illegal, misleading or false applications will belong to you.
Applications must be personal to the person. Spouse, relative, child, etc. Application cannot be made on your behalf. If the Foundation suspects the identity of the applicant, it may request verification information from the person. If the information regarding your requests submitted within the scope of the form is not accurate and up-to-date or an unauthorized application is made, the Company does not accept liability for requests arising from such incorrect information or unauthorized application.
If you are applying on behalf of someone else, please send documents showing that you are authorized to apply (such as a document showing that you are the parent/guardian/representative of the personal data owner, power of attorney, etc.) as attachments to your application. In order for these documents to be considered valid, they must be issued or approved by the competent authorities.

If you do not want your personal data that you shared during the application phase to be processed on the systems of organizations that provide IT services we receive from abroad, please fill out the form on this link and apply in writing and signed to our official mail address.

Başvurunuz alınmıştır. Size en kısa sürede döneceğiz.

bottom of page